Featured Alumni

The T. Schreiber Studio is proud to have been instrumental in the development of many successful performers working in theatre, film, and television. The following are only a few of the “names” who have studied at the Studio.  Take a peek at our LOOK WHO’S WORKING page for a more robust list of working actors.

EDWARD NORTON Birdman(Oscar Nominee), The Grand Budapest Hotel(Oscar Nominee), Stone, American History X (Oscar Nominee), Primal Fear (Golden Globe Award, Oscar Nominee), Fight Club, Down in the Valley, The Illusionist, The Painted Veil, The Incredible Hulk, Pride and Glory

JULIA UDINE Phantom of the Opera(Broadway), All My Children, Law&Order:SVU
MARIA BELLO Big Driver, Demonic, Max Steel, The Confirmation, Wait Till Helen Comes, Bravetown, McFarland USA, Prisoners, Grown Ups 2, ER, The Company Men, The Private Lives of Pippa Lee, The Cooler, A History of Violence, World Trade Center, Coyote Ugly
PETER SARSGAARD The Slap, Prima, Black Mass, Ladygrey, Experimenter, Hamlet CSC, Three Sisters (Classic Stage Co), An Education, Jarhead, Kinsey, Orphan, K-19, Dead Man Walking, Boys Don’t Cry, Garden State, The Seagull (Broadway), Uncle Vanya (Classic Stage Co)
ELIUD KAUFFMAN Hands of Stone, The Intern, Flesh and Bone, The Blacklist, Boardwalk Empire, The Colors of Love, Blue Bloods,  Law&Order:SVU

DEBRA JO RUPP Butterscotch, The Opposite Sex, Super Buddies, She’s Out of My League, Becoming Dr. Ruth, That 70′s Show, Friends, Seinfeld, Big
ANNABELLA SCIORRA The Locals, The Inherited, Alto, CSI, Taxi Brooklyn, Blue Bloods, The Good Wife, Mental, Jungle Fever, The Sopranos, ER, The L Word, Law and Order: Criminal Intent
CONOR DUBIN Close to Home, CSI, House, Without a Trace, The Single’s Table
JULIE HALSTON You Can’t Take It With You(Broadway), My Day, Top Five, You Must Be Joking, The Divine Sister (Drama Desk Nominee), Hairspray (Broadway), Gypsy (Broadway), Sex and the City, Addams Family Values
GABRIELLE CARTERIS Beverly Hills 90210, Spiderman 3, Nip/Tuck
TAYLOR NICHOLS Modern Family, The Mind of the Married Man, Medium, Criminal Minds, Barcelona, Metropolitan, Jurassic Park III, The Last Days of Disco
NANCY ST. ALBAN The Guiding Light
ZOE KRAVITZ Insurgent, Dope, First Kill, Divergent, X-Men: First Class, Californication, It’s Kind of a Funny Story, The Greatest, The Brave One
ANTHONY CRIVELLO Kiss of the Spider Woman (Broadway, Tony Award), Evita (Broadway), Les Miserables (Broadway), Phantom of the Opera
ROXY OLIN Brothers and Sisters
ILANA LEVINE Seinfeld, Law and Order, Damages, You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown
CLAUDIA SHEAR Dirty Blond, Blown Sideways Through Life, Restoration
MARA DAVI White Christmas (Broadway), The Drowsy Chaperone (Broadway), A Chorus Line (Broadway)
DAVID GREENSPAN Obie Award Winning Playwright and Actor
LOUISA KRAUSE The Flick (Pulitzer Prize), In a Dark Dark house (MCC), Bluebird (Best Actress Karlovy Vary), King Kelly (Beat Actress Pifan), Toe to Toe, Martha Marcy May Marlene, The Confines, Ava’s Possessions, We’ve Forgotten More Than We Ever Knew, The Great and the Small.

 
JULIA GARNER The Americans, Good Kids, Everything Beautiful Is Far Away, You Can’t Win, Sin City: A Dame to Kill For, The Last Exorcism Part II, Electric Children, The Perks of Being a Wallflower, We Are What We Are, Martha Marcy May Marlene, Grandma
JONNY ORSINI Fish In the Dark (Broadway), The Nance(Broadway), Man with Van, Beneath, Girl Most Likely, Macbeth-Lincoln Center, Othello-Globe Theatre Winner of the Clive Barnes Award, Theater World’s Dorothy Loudon Award for Excellence, and Outer Critics nom for THE NANCE w Nathan Lane
JAY PATTERSON Ted 2, A Million Ways to Die in the West, Mary and Louise, Oppenheimer Strategies, City Of Angels, Nice Guy Johnny, K2 (Broadway), Places in the Heart, All The Kings Men, ER, Law and Order
JUDITH SCARPONE Namaste Bitches, Harriet: The Musical, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Hung, Dragnet, Twilight of the Golds, Law and Order, ER
BONNIE DENNISON NCIS, Born Bad, Criminal Minds, Ugly Betty, Black Irish, The Guiding Light, Third Watch
JIM BRACCHITTA The Sopranos, Law and Order, All My Children, Gypsy (Broadway), The Exonerated (Broadway)
MATTHEW DEL NEGRO Chicago Fire, Scandal, Hot Pursuit, Mistresses, Teen Wolf, NCIS:Los Angeles, The Neighbors, Rizzoli&Isles, CSI, Criminal Hill, The Good Wife, United States of Tara, Ira & Abby, The Sopranos, CSI: Miami, The West Wing
NOAH FLEISS No Letting Go, Blue Bloods, Fringe, Evergreen, Law and Order, Ed
CONSTANCE SHULMAN Sweet and Lowdown, Doug (Nickelodeon), Fried Green Tomatoes
SEBASTIAN LACAUSE Take Me Out
DENISE QUINONES Smallville, The Bedford Diaries
EFFIE JOHNSON A Moon for the Misbegotten (Broadway)
FRED MORSELL Presenting Mr. Frederick Douglas
GIULIANA SANTINI Home Front, Jag, ER, Moloney, Chicago Hope
KIMILEE BRYANT Phantom of the Opera (Broadway), The Pirate Queen (Broadway)
LYDIA GASTON Miss Saigon, The Sopranos, The King and I (Broadway), The Red Shoes (Broadway)
MICHAEL DUVERT Days of Our Lives, NCIS, Numb3rs, CSI: Miami, Saints&Sinners, Jeffrey
BILL MITCHELL Law and Order: SVU, Syriana, Southland, The Starter Wife, Desperate HousewivesTroy Ruptash The Fugitive, The West Wing, ER, Law and OrderDennis Lipscomb Soldiers Story, Union City, The X FilesRachel Ulanet Les Miserables, Lovemusik (Broadway)
MAURIZIO CORBINO Phantom of the Opera (Broadway), The Sopranos
ADAM LAZARRE-WHITE Royal Pains, Scandal, Heroes, War of the Worlds, Private Practice, Ocean’s Thirteen, Will and Grace